Skip to main content
Support now

Our Employees

Staff of Secretary General

Henriette Killi Westhrin
Henriette Killi Westhrin
Secretary General
Per Nergaard
Per Nergaard
Deputy Secretary General
Helga Forus
Helga Forus
Senior Advisor
Kay-Arne Gamst
Kay-Arne Gamst
Head of Security
Raphael Neto
Raphael Neto
Senior Advisor Security
Emelie Roer-Eide
Emelie Roer-Eide
Compliance Officer
Ida Sveinhaug
Ida Sveinhaug
Advisor strategy and management

Marketing and Communications

Hege Horsberg
Hege Horsberg
Director Marketing and Communications
Lucie Bindu
Lucie Bindu
CRM manager
Andreas Jørgensen
Andreas Jørgensen
Marketing Advisor
Vibeke Ivarsson
Vibeke Ivarsson
Marketing Advisor

Section for Communications

Kaja Haldorsen
Kaja Haldorsen
Section leader - Communication
Håkon Ødegaard
Håkon Ødegaard
Senior Communications Advisor
Torunn Aaslund
Torunn Aaslund
Senior Communications Advisor - Editor
Ingebjørg Sørenes
Ingebjørg Sørenes
Communications Advisor
Miner og eksplosive våpen
Shoaib Sultan
Shoaib Sultan
Communications Advisor
Flyktning og inkludering
Hilda Klaveness
Hilda Klaveness
Communication advisor
Social Media
Lars Barreto Dønvold-Myhre
Lars Barreto Dønvold-Myhre
Communications advisor
DHC
Ludvig Gundersen
Ludvig Gundersen
Communication Advisor

Section for Marketing - Corporations and Unions

Are Stranden
Are Stranden
Section Leader - Corporations and Unions
Eli Børde Bærland
Eli Børde Bærland
Advisor marketing database/games
Heidi Smerud
Heidi Smerud
Senior Marketing Advisor
Lena Fiske
Lena Fiske
Senior Marketing Advisor

Section for Marketing - Private Donors

Ellen Marie Schau
Ellen Marie Schau
Section Leader - Private donors
Cecilia Skepp-Antonisen
Cecilia Skepp-Antonisen
Marketing Advisor
Marianne Verket
Marianne Verket
Advisor marketing database

Development and Humanitarian Cooperation

Gry Ballestad
Gry Ballestad
Director - Development and Humanitarian Cooperation
Jane Filseth Andersen
Jane Filseth Andersen
Deputy director
Beate Thoresen
Beate Thoresen
Section leader Latin America and organisational development and policy
Helle Berggrav Hanssen
Helle Berggrav Hanssen
Senior Program advisor Latin America and Norad
Mona Wærnes
Mona Wærnes
Senior Advisor for Libanon, Bolivia, Guatemala og Honduras
Trude Falch
Trude Falch
Section leader - Middle East/North Africa, Syria/Iraq
Martin Holter
Martin Holter
Advisor Middle East/North Africa
Andrew Thomas Takeshi Preston
Andrew Thomas Takeshi Preston
Advisor Palestine
David Bergan
David Bergan
Senior Advisor, Palestine, Iraq, Programmme development
Nawar Saddiq
Nawar Saddiq
Advisor Syria
Sian Olwen Rowbotham
Sian Olwen Rowbotham
Senior Humanitarian Advisor
Trygve Augestad
Trygve Augestad
Section Leader - Africa og Southeast-Asia
Andreas Saaghus
Andreas Saaghus
Advisor Southern Africa
Maren Gunnarson Fallet
Maren Gunnarson Fallet
Advisor South Sudan and Rwanda
Bergdís Jóelsdóttir
Bergdís Jóelsdóttir
Political Advisor
Minoo Koefoed
Minoo Koefoed
Advisor Cambodia and Myanmar
Per Ranestad
Per Ranestad
Senior Advisor

Department for Mine Action and Disarmament

Per Håkon Breivik
Per Håkon Breivik
Director - Mine Action and Disarmament
Siv Mjaaland
Siv Mjaaland
Section leader policy
Hans Peter Risser
Hans Peter Risser
Section leader Africa, Middle East and Latin America
Anne Cawthorn
Anne Cawthorn
Section leader global systems and institutional donors
Grethe Østern
Grethe Østern
Special Advisor
Arshad Mubarak Ali
Arshad Mubarak Ali
Senior Advisor
Sten Trygve Brand
Sten Trygve Brand
Advisor
Mohammad Qasim Hashimi
Mohammad Qasim Hashimi
Senior Advisor
Jon Juul Jensen
Jon Juul Jensen
Senior Advisor
Kristina Duric
Kristina Duric
Senior Advisor
Elias Mukiira
Elias Mukiira
Advidsor Donors
Emil Jeremic
Emil Jeremic
Section manager South-East Europe, Central Asia, South-East Asia, The Pacific
Nouriatou Ntieche
Nouriatou Ntieche
Senior Advisor donors
Kyaw Lin Htut
Kyaw Lin Htut
Advisor
Resad Junuzagic
Resad Junuzagic
SpecialAdvisor
Thea Katrin Mjelstad
Thea Katrin Mjelstad
Advisor
Sile Marie Sammon
Sile Marie Sammon
Advisor
Raena Aslam
Raena Aslam
Advisor
Kristin Holme Obrestad
Kristin Holme Obrestad
Senior Advisor Climate and Environment

National Department

Ingrid Sætre
Ingrid Sætre
Director - National Department, leader for Section for Organisational Development

Section for First Aid and Rescue Service

Espen Brekke
Espen Brekke
Advisor
Espen Bruun
Espen Bruun
Advisor First Aid and Rescue Youth
Vegard Standahl Olsen
Vegard Standahl Olsen
Advisor
Ronny Frantzen
Ronny Frantzen
Advisor
Runi Putten
Runi Putten
Advisor
Jonas Vikran Hagen
Jonas Vikran Hagen
Section Leader
Ida Kroksæter
Ida Kroksæter
Communications Advisor

Section for Refugee, Integration and Advocacy

Ingrid Sætre
Ingrid Sætre
Director - National Department, leader for Section for Organisational Development
Anne Åsheim
Anne Åsheim
Advisor region west
Spør meg om: 1.mai aksjonen, fagbevegelsen lokalt og LO favør
Mona Staven Lundereng
Mona Staven Lundereng
Senior Advisor
Marita Holmeset-Varpe
Marita Holmeset-Varpe
Political advisor
Spør meg om: Politikk og synlighet, sammensatt diskriminering, inkludering, rasisme og utlendingsrett
Åsa Sellevoll Hebnes
Åsa Sellevoll Hebnes
Mediator, DiMe - Discrimination aid and Mediation Centre
Spør meg om: DiMe – Diskrimineringshjelpen og Meglingsbenken
Jonas Mjønes Volden
Jonas Mjønes Volden
Youth Secretary
Spør meg om: Solidaritetsungdommen
Lise Mensner
Lise Mensner
Advisor refugees and integration
Spør meg om: Innvandring, integrering, likestilling av minoritetskvinner, diskriminering, kurs&metoder.
Camilla Lillevold-Øverås
Camilla Lillevold-Øverås
Advisor
Camilla Peace Sundvoll
Camilla Peace Sundvoll
Advisor Refugees and integration
Spør meg om: Innvandring, integrering, likestilling av minoritetskvinner, motvirke diskriminering, kurs&metoder.

Section for Organisational Capacity Building

Ingrid Sætre
Ingrid Sætre
Director - National Department, leader for Section for Organisational Development
Magnus Gjerde Lønneberg
Magnus Gjerde Lønneberg
Senior advisor region north
Spør meg om: Organisasjonsopplæring
Per Øivind eriksen
Per Øivind eriksen
Senior Advisor
Spør meg om: Organiasjon og medlemmer. Sektretær for Organisasjonsutvalget
Irma Julardzija
Irma Julardzija
Senior Advisor
Spør meg om: Organisasjonsutvikling, LO Favør, forebyggende arbeid mot vold og overgrep
Mari Størvold Holan
Mari Størvold Holan
Acting section manager
Ask me about: Preventive work against violence and abuse, organizational development, digitization of membership systems
Magnhild Otnes
Magnhild Otnes
Union leader
Charlotte Morkken
Charlotte Morkken
Advisor
recruitment, start up new chapters

HR

Hans Eric Haug
Hans Eric Haug
HR Director
May Guibaud
May Guibaud
Senior Advisor
Jan Magne Yttelid
Jan Magne Yttelid
Team Leader
Siri Kvenild
Siri Kvenild
Arkivar
Anne Karine Brinck-Lund
Anne Karine Brinck-Lund
HR-rådgiver
Lilit Sanasa
Lilit Sanasa
Sentralbord
Lisa Jane Caley
Lisa Jane Caley
HR-advisor
Halldis Augensen
Halldis Augensen
HR-rådgiver
Raena Aslam
Raena Aslam
Advisor
Beate Bruun
Beate Bruun
HR-rådgiver
Klara Haugen-Kossmann
Klara Haugen-Kossmann
HR Advisor
Elile Aneke
Elile Aneke
HR Advisor

Finance

Christian Stenseng
Christian Stenseng
Finance Director
Åge Skagestad
Åge Skagestad
Senior Controller
Ivar Aamodt
Ivar Aamodt
Controller logistikk
Heidi Tienhaara
Heidi Tienhaara
Sectionleader Controlling
Dejan Potpara
Dejan Potpara
Rådgiver logistikk
Jannecke Røed
Jannecke Røed
Controller økonomi
Catarina Stärk Knoph
Catarina Stärk Knoph
Controller
Jogeir Myklebust
Jogeir Myklebust
Acting Chief Accountant
Celina Hoang
Celina Hoang
Økonomikonsulent
Rodi Ilgen
Rodi Ilgen
Financial Consultant
Christer Aarstadberg
Christer Aarstadberg
Økonomikonsulent
Elisabeth Brandt
Elisabeth Brandt
Lønnsansvarlig
Synnøve Hansen
Synnøve Hansen
Lønningsansvarlig
Inger Johanne Minde
Inger Johanne Minde
Regnskapscontroller
Minh Giang Quoc
Minh Giang Quoc
Regnskapscontroller
Reili Aamodt
Reili Aamodt
IT leader
John Toven
John Toven
Senior advisor
Audun Syvertsen
Audun Syvertsen
IT Consultant
Glenn Arne Haugslien
Glenn Arne Haugslien
IT Consultant
Kenneth Meidell
Kenneth Meidell
IT-konsulent
Yitagesu Weldehana
Yitagesu Weldehana
IT Consultant